Forums Miscellaneous Covid

Tagged: 

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 26 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #7895
    Admin
    Keymaster

    Given present times, all matters pertaining to Covid such as medicines, availability etc is being posted here.

    For some additional infos pertaining to Blood and Plasma, please see here.

    Information being gathered mainly from WhatsApp circulation and may not be reliable/ uptodate

    ____________

    21/4/21

    Remdesivir injection available at 2000/- at AARK Pharmaceutical..
    *Address:-*
    S -14 , First Floor, Uphar Cinema Complex Market, Green Park Ext, New Delhi – 110016
    *Required Documents:-*
    Current Positive Corona Report of a patient..
    Prescribed by the doctor..
    Current date Prescription of a doctor on letter head with signature and stamp..
    Aadhar card of patient..
    *Contact Number:-*
    011-40167190
    011-40566902
    011-41017774
    8800300119
    9310155904
    9310155905
    *
    *Please share as much as you can..** 🙏🙏🙏🙏


    19 page pdf booklet on various covid related resources in Delhi / NCR :

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EqpF2VSM2o_JQeQG0gz8jXKxym2iTQNq/view?usp=drivesdk

    [4/18, 5:54 PM] Rajeev Katyal: Dr. Reddy’s has launched a website to track the availability of Remdesivir on real-time basis across India… pls share it with people and assist people who are in need of this injection…
    https://readytofightcovid.in/

    ————————–
    [4/18, 5:56 PM] Rajeev Katyal: ♦️Pls forward to all: Who ever has any financial problems in paying hospital bills request these trust for help. They r God sent people helping humanity.

    🏥🏥🏥🏥🏥🏥🏥
    💝💝💝💝💝💝💝
    🙏 If Any one need MEDICAL FINANCIAL HELP
    contact following trust…

    💝💝💝💝💝💝💝
    🙏Sir Ratan Tata Trust Bombay House, Homi Mody Street, Mumbai 400 001 Call: 022-66658282
    🙏Reliance Foundation (Previously Ambani Public Charitable Trust) 222 Maker Chambers IV, 3rd Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400021 Call: 022-44770000, 022-30325000
    🙏Amirilal Ghelabhai Charitable Trust 71, Gitanjali, 73 / 75, Walkeshwar Road, Mumbai – 400006
    🙏Asha Kiran Charitable Trust C/o Radium Keysoft Solutions Ltd, Call: 022-26358290 101, Raigad Darshan, Opposite Indian oil Colony J.P. Road, Andheri (w) Mumbai 400 053
    🙏Aspee Charitable Trust C/o Americal Spring and Pressing Works Pvt. Ltd P.O. Box No. 7602, Adarsha Housing Soc. Road, Malad (w), Mumbai 400 064 ,
    🙏Aured Charitable Trust 1-B-1 Giriraj, Altamount Road Mumbai 400 026, Call: 022-23821452, 022-24926721
    🙏B. Arunkumar & Co. 1616, Prasad Chambers, Opera House, Mumbai – 400004
    🙏B D Bangur Trust C/o Carbon Everflow Ltd. Bakhawar, 2nd Floor, Nariman Point Mumbai 400021
    🙏Bombay Community Public Trust (BCPT) 5th Floor Regent Chambers, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021, Call: 022-22845928 / 022-22836672
    🙏Burhani Foundation 276 Dr. D. N. Road Lawrence & Mayo House Fort Mumbai-400001
    🙏Century Seva Trust Century Bazar, Worli, Mumbai – 400025
    🙏Centre for Research & Development Shreyas Chambers,Ground Floor, 175-Dr. D.N. Road, Fort, Mumbai – 400 001
    🙏Chief Minister’s Relief Fund, Government of Maharashtra Mantralaya, 6th Floor Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400020
    🙏Damodar Anandji Charity Trust 66, Vaju Kotak Marg, Near G.P.O, Mumbai -400001
    🙏Diamond Jubliee Trust Aga hall, Nesbit Road, Opp. St. Mary’s High School Mumbai 400010, Call: 022-23775294, 022-23778923
    🙏Dharma Vijay Trust C/O Kilachand Devchand & Co. New Great Insurance Bldg., 7, Jamshedji Tata Road, Mumbai – 400020
    🙏Dharamdas Trikamdas Kapoorwala 46, Ridge Road, Rekha No.2, 4th Floor, Mumbai – 400006
    🙏Dhirubhai Ambani Foundation Reliance Industries Limited Reliance Centre, 19, Walchand Hirachand Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai 400 038. Tel : 022-30327000
    🙏Dhirajlal Talkchand Charitable Trust Shailesh Niwas, Subhash Lane Daftary Road, Malad (E), Mumbai – 400097
    🙏Dhirajlal Morarji Ajmera Charity Trust 37 – A, Sarang Street, Mumbai – 400003
    🙏Dipchand Gardi Charitable Trust Usha Kiran, 2nd Floor, Altamount Road, Mumbai – 400006
    🙏Divaliben Mohanlal Charitable Trust Khatau Mansion, 1st Floor, 95-K. Omer Park, Bhulabhai Desai Road, Mumbai 400 026
    🙏Ekta Charitable Trust 4/444, PanchRatna, Opera House, Mumbai -400004
    🙏Eskay Charitable Trust C/O Caprihans India Ltd., Shivsagar Estate, ‘D’ Block, 2nd Floor, Dr. A. B. Road, Worli, Mumbai – 400018
    🙏Excel Process Pvt. Ltd. Charitable Trust 117 / 118, Mathurdas Vasanji Road, Chakala, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400093
    🙏Fazalbhoy Charitable Trust Near Liberty Cinema, Marine Lines, Mumbai -400020
    🙏Gala Foundation Behind Vakola Municipal Market, Nehru Road, Vakola, Santacruz(E) Mumbai
    🙏Garware Foundation Trust Chowpatty Chambers, Mumbai – 400007
    🙏Gokak Foundation Forbes Bldg., Forbes Street, Mumbai – 400023
    🙏Goodlass Nerolac Paints Ltd. (Trust) Nerolac House, A. G. Kadam Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400013
    🙏Govind Dattatraya Gokhale Charitable Trust Kalpataru Heritage, 5th Floor, 129, M.G. Road Mumbai 400 023, Call: 022-22673831
    🙏Harendra Dave Memorial Trust C/O Janmabhoomi, 3rd Floor, Janmbhoomi Marg Mumbai 400 001
    🙏Helping Hand Charitable Trust 3, Vidarbha Samrat Co-op Hsg. Society 93-c, V.P.Road, Vile Parle (West) Mumbai – 400 056 Tel: 022-6147448
    🙏Hiranandani Foundation Charitable Trust Olympia, Central Avenue, Hiranandani Business Park Powai, Mumbai 400076
    🙏Herdillia Charitable Foundation Air India Building, 13th Floor Nariman Point Mumbai 400 031, Call: 022-22024224
    🙏Hirachand Govardhandas 222, Maker Chambers 1V 3rd Floor, Nariman Point Mumbai 400 021
    🙏H. M. Mehta Charity Trust Mehta House, 4 th Floor, Apollo Street, Khushru Dubhash Marg, Mumbai – 400001
    🙏H. S. C. Trust Ready Money Mansion, Veer Nariman Road, Mumbai – 400023
    🙏Jamnalal Bajaj Foundation Bajaj Bhavan 2nd Floor, Jamnalal Bajaj Marg, 226 Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021, Call: 022-22023626
    🙏Shree Siddhivinayak Temple Trust Prabhadevi, Mumbai – 400 028, Tel. 022-24373626 : Medical Ad Form is available on the Web.
    Please see their Web site for details.

    💝उपर बताये हुए सभी जरुरतमंद और गरीब परिवार को मेडीकली सहायता करतें है

    DIALYSIS can be done @ Mumbai’s SiddhivinayakTemple for just 200/- only. Total 22 Dialysis Machines installed. Pls. fwd this so others can benefit. Thanks.
    Pl pass in your group this is usefull msg for all dialysis patients.

    Chief minister and superstar Salman Khan * have opened the room under the name of ‘Gram Medical Assistance Fund’ * in the Mantralaya for the needy patients. This facility is available on all diseases upto a maximum of Rs. 2 lakhs *. For this, you can call the Mantralaya by phone directly.

    * Contact Chief: Mr. Shete Saheb *
    7th Floor, Ministry, Mumbai
    Phone No- 022- 22026948

    * Rules *
    1) Income certificate within one lakh
    2) Kesari / yellow ration card
    3) Aadhaar card
    4) If there are outpatient hospitals in Mumbai, then the hospital quotes.

    Please send this information to all, so that the poor will get the benefit.

    For children and girls who have a heart attack, and do not get the proper treatment due to poor conditions, such as Rs. 1,00,000 / – * Salman Khan * will be responsible for the treatment of children and girls. If the person you know needs treatment, * Being Human * will notify the organization via email.

    *beinghumanemail@gmail.com*

    Also, medicines for such diseases like kidney, cancer, are expensive and can not afford treatment for them all. But now there is no reason to panic.

    * “HOPE SPECIALITY PHARMA” * is just 7 minutes away from Dadar station. Drugs on these diseases are available at very low prices here.
    Eg If the cost of a syringe is 6000, then you can get only up to Rs 1400.

    👉 Addresses –
    * Hope Specialty Pharma *
    Old Building 2A / 2,
    S.S.Wagh Marg,
    Gandhi Chowk,
    Naigaon, Dadar (East),
    Mumbai – 400014.

    👉 Contact:
    *hspmumbai@gmail.com*

    Phone Number:
    9224247365
    9022247365 /
    022- 24147365

    Offer 24 hours, 7 days of the week, 365 days of the year ..

    *Fwdd as Recd with Intention to b of Help*.🙏
    [4/19, 8:48 AM] Rahul Chawla Dce81: If anyone requires bed in Delhi:
    Apollo Hospital Sarita Vihar has made Hotel Crown Plaza Okhla as additional facility, at nominal charge of 10K per day. ..Pls call and book ..
    Call Apollo no. for Admissions
    Nodal Officer
    Dr. Sanjeev Sharma
    8929700878 thanks 🙏 if could be of help to anyone who needs.

    [4/19, 10:52 AM] Sanjay Talwar: Dear Friends, Like I informed yesterday, it is now (0730 hrs on 19 Apr) confirmed that this facilty is now FUNCTIONAL w.e.f 0800 hrs today for admission of all confirmed Carona Patients, who need immediate hospitalisation.

    This state-of-the-art, 1000-bedded Covid Care Hospital is right in the heart of Delhi (very close to Domestic Airport T1) without any fanfare.
    This facility is meant to extend a helping hand to all civilian brethren and ex-servicemen. *Everything is FREE.*

    Manned by critical care specialists, pulmonologists, doctors and nursing officers of the Indian Armed Forces, this hospital will deliver, yeoman service in its quiet and unassuming way.

    Share it in your network. You may be saving a patient in need.
    Near Terminal 1, Next to Raksha Sampada Bhavan.
    The Carona patient needs to carry his/ her Aadhar Card & Positive RTPCR report for admission.
    The officers incharge of this facility are

    Maj Gen Bhatia is the comdt of the adhoc hospital . He can be contacted on +919654895961
    Also Col Gulshan Saini (Assistant Commandant) on +91 99686 56990

    [4/19, 11:20 AM] Sanjay Diwan: Sharing a msg from Bharat Lal, Additional Secretary Drinking Water and Sanitation , who is recovering from Covid in AIIMS👇

    Dear Friends
    For the benefit of CoVid-19 patients, let me share one extremely effective way to keep Oxygen saturation level high. I’m sharing my experience, which brought huge relief to me.

    I tested positive on 9th April and was brought to AIIMS on 12th April. Same evening, my Oxygen level started going down and was in lower 80’s. Here, junior doctors immediately put me on Oxygen support.

    Meanwhile Dr. Guleria, Dr. Neeraj and other seniors came in the picture. Dr. Guleria said that my body at that stage doesn’t require Oxygen support. In fact he got tubes removed. He explained to me in most effective way that I have the capacity, I have the strength and I have to work hard for this requisite Oxygen. Plz don’t go for easy option. Work for it. And he made me to lie down on my chest facing downward and asked me to start deep breathing. This from the best ‘pulmonologist’ of the country.

    Within few mts, my Oxygen level started improving and in next couple of hours, my Oxygen level got stabilized around 96/ 97%.

    Since then they are continuously asking me to lie down on my chest/ stomach and try to sleep in this manner only. In these 5 days, whenever Oxygen level goes down, I immediately lie down on my chest and start deep breathing. Extremely effective. I will use the word ‘life saving’ and that’s why sharing it for larger benefit esp in such a challenging time…

    Second point, what Dr. Guleria, Dr. Neeraj and others taught me. Don’t give up easily, don’t opt for easy options/ support. Let’s our body work for it. To tackle this virus in severe cases, at family/ individual level, one needs ‘extremely strong mind.’ So, let’s go for deep breathing exercise while lying on chest with downward face. May kindly like to consider it. Warm regards & best wishes -Bharat Lal

    [4/19, 6:13 PM] Vijay Mudgal :

    https://www.cnbctv18.com/healthcare/full-list-of-hotels-in-delhi-converted-into-covid-19-hospitals-8938221.htm

    ___________

    [4/20, 5:25 PM] Pradeep Dadlani: The *Covid Care Center* at Commonwelth Games Villages *CWG*, Near Akshardham, District East Delhi, is now operational with 436 beds including 210 oxygen beds.

    This CCC is open to all and free of cost.

    *Contact* details for admission are

    1. Dr. I.P. Singh, Incharge, and can be contacted at *_9582500373_* .
    2. Dr. Syed Abidi can be contacted at *7760382236* .
    3. Dr. Anurag 9899797734
    4. Ajay Chaturvedi, 8376057901, 8368506332

    This is an initiative of Delhi Government, DDMA East and ‘Doctors for You’ organisation .

    [4/20, 7:40 PM] Pradeep Dadlani: Delhi folks – A School friend sent this list, which I hope is of some help :

    “Following is a list of distributors of remdesivir injections at Delhi:

    SOUTH DELHI:

    1). Aark Pharmaceuticals.
    S-14, 1st Flr., Green Park Extn Mkt.
    Tel.: 011-26520130, 011-26520132.
    Email: dheerajaarkpharma@gmail.com

    ———————————————

    2). R.K Pharma
    60/2, 1st Flr.Yusuf Sarai.
    Tel.:9812235550, 9810235550.
    E.mail: rkpharma88@gmail.com

    ———————————————

    3). Lucky Pharma Pvt. Ltd.
    Basement F-26/3 Okhla Ind. Area, Ph-2.
    Tel.: 011-49837500.
    E.mail: lppldelhi@yahoo.in

    ——————————————

    4). A.S Pharma Pvt. Ltd.
    E-47/10 Okhla Ind. Area, Ph-2.
    Tel.: 9810424353
    E.mail: as.pharma@rediffmail.com

    ——————————————

    4). Impex Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
    B-6/5 Gr. Flr.Okhla Ind. Area, Ph-2.
    Tel.: 011-49057606
    E.mail: ho@impexgoc.com

    ——————————————-

    WEST DELHI:

    1).Narula Associates
    Rajendra Sunehri Bhawan
    C-1 Block, Plot # 6, Janakpuri
    Tel.: 011-25504849, 01125504011
    E.mail: narulaassociates1996@gmail.com

    ———————————————

    2).Nova care Health Solutions
    A-7, 2nd Flr., (2nd Flr.), Mayapuri Ind. Ph-2, Tal, Hari Nagar-28.
    Tel.: 8860074107
    E.mail: delhi@novacare.in

    —————————————

    3). Gautam Enterprises
    WZ-698, Mukherjee Park,Tilak Nagar.
    Tel.: 011-25982030, 9868124105
    E.mail: gautamenterprises67@gmail.com

    ———————————————

    NORTH DELHI:

    1). Narang Biotech Pvt.Ltd.
    Plot no.3966,Roshnara Rd.,
    (Opp. Palace Cinema).
    Nr. Pulbangash Metro Stn.
    Tel.: 931004268
    E.mail: narangbiotec@gmail.com

    ———————————————

    2). British Medi Deals .
    B-46, Lawrence Rd. Ind. Area
    Tel.: 011-47046623, 9810699965.
    E.mail: sawhneykunal@yahoo.com

    ———————————————

    EAST DELHI:

    Sanjeevani Enterprises.
    86-A, Hall #2, 3rd Flr.,
    KH. No.204-2, Vill. Chandrawali.
    Jagatpuri, main 100 ft. Rd., Shahdara.

    ————————

    Help save lives! ”

    _________

    Covid – national resources – 47 page pdf..

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EtaF_GvP7CrdSA990vMe0hYc48zgN5T8/view?usp=drivesdk

    _________

    [4/20, 2:57 PM] Shashank Naidu: http://covidfacts.in

    Brilliant piece of work

    REAL TIME UPDATE

    Anyone requiring injection Remdesivir can get @ Rs 899/- as against Rs.4000/- charged by medical shops.
    You can purchase it directly from[4/20, 3:01 PM] P S Rajeshwar:  Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Kendra
    *Pradhan mantri Jan Aushadhi Kendra* is there in almost every city in India.

    Documents required:
    1) Patient’s Aadhar card
    2) Covid positive report
    3) ORIGINAL Doctors prescription
    4) aadhar card of person taking medicine

    Please share in all your groups to help others.

    http://janaushadhi.gov.in/StoreDetails.aspx

    [4/20, 3:14 PM] Jitendra Dhingra: Maybe this helps…

    सिप्ला कंपनी का टोल फ्री नंबर 8657311088 (24 घंटे) है.

    जिन मरीजों को रेमडिसिविर इंजेक्शन की जरूरत है, उन्हें सीधे अस्पताल पहुंचाया जाएगा। इसमें बीच में कोई डीलर / वितरक / अस्पताल नहीं होगा. इससे कालाबाजारी करने वालों पर दबाव पड़ेगा.

    एक छोटी सी पहल मदद की सिप्ला की ओर से …

    For Remdesivir injection

    Cipla customer care : 8657311088; info.availability@cipla.com
    Hetero Helpline : 18001034696; whatsapp : 9320985814; covifor@heterohealthcare.com
    Hetero Healthcare (Mumbai)

    Priorities

    Mr Yogesh Patil -9322067716 yogeshpatil@heterohealthcare.com
    Mr Pathik Shah -9769727771
    Mr Vaibhav Khairnar -9272372811
    Mr Bose 9347341757 bose@heterohealthcare.com
    Mr Vijay thorat 9820748050
    Mr Shastri 9820528432
    Mr Shenoy – 93231 43036

    Hetero International & Cipla

    Mr Pankaj Thakur : +91 8433946055
    Mr Bhavesh Shah : +91 9821044912
    Mr Rudra : +91 9833809177
    Mr Subhadeep Sinha : +91 9393922434
    Distributors for Remdesivir

    1. Nexus : +91 9664400575
    2. Royal : +91 9820344456

    * Supply strictly to Hospitals / Patients only after verifying prescription.

    – It’s better to add their numbers on what’s app and send following documents at first and than co-ordinate
    – MEDICAL REPORT
    – DOCTOR’S Prescription
    – Aadhar card

    Bank Details

    HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD.
    CC A/C DETAILS :
    BANK NAME : AXIS BANK LTD.
    A/C NO. 917030029025790
    IFSC CODE : UTIB0001634
    |Hetero healthcare Head Office in Mumbai
    A / B – 201 / 202 Dipti Classic,
    32 / 34, W.T. SUREN ROAD,
    ANDHERI (E), MUMBAI – 400 093. INDIA.

    For ACTEMRA (tocilizumab) – Cipla Ltd

    S.K. Distributors
    Unit no 1, Bombay industrial estate,
    Narayan Nagar, Off LBS Marg,
    NSS Road, Next to Union Bank of India, Ghatkopar West, Mumbai 400086
    email- hospitaldiv@sk1932.com
    Mr Dhaval +919619861781,
    +919930220993

    +918879142101

    BYCULLA PHARMACY & STORES *****

    (PROP.FARMACROSS(I)PVT.LTD) ( MASINA HOSPITAL )
    AT-MASINA HOSPITAL SANT SAVTA MARG
    MASINA BYCULLA EAST
    MUMBAI – 400027

    MR.Altaf – 09870008051 Day time 9.00 Am to 9 Pm
    Night shift : Mr Arun 02261313000/61313001

    CIPLA LTD

    Customer care : 8657311088
    info.availability@cipla.com

    Mr Vinayagam – 99943 99990
    Mr Dipendra – 75079 46363
    Mr Apoorv – 96626 12576

    *May it help*

    _________

    Respected Sir.
    The YAMUNA SPORTS COMPLEX at Delhi is now converted to *Covid emergency Ward* and will be functioning from 12 noon onwards as on Dt. 21/04/21. It has *680 COVID beds* with *200 beds with oxygen supply*. Bed capacity can be increased upto 800 beds.Patients with covid emergency can be admitted here. *SDM Seemapuri* (Sh. Shailendra) is monitoring the Complex. *A.K shahi(Section officer*) is nodal officer of the complex. *Dr. Prakriti* is from a NGO providing medical assistance (Nurse and staff) . Nodal Officer from police(PS Vivek Vihar) *SI Surender* is nominated coordinate under SHO Vivek vihar PS

    *Important contact details of Yamuna Sports Complex New Delhi:*

    1SDM Seemapuri (Sh. Shailendra) – 9910578043
    2 A.K Shahi -9971823873
    3 DR Prakriti- 9560155006
    4 SI surender (PS Vivek Vihar)- 935-007-3307

    Thanks and regards.🙏🏼🙏🏼

    _______

    Sanjay Diwan, 22/4/21

    Please share it with everyone, these doctors you can consult for free on phone

    For telephonic guidance on COVID-19 from 8 am to 12 noon –
    Dr Tushar Shah. 9321469911
    Dr M Bhatt. 9320407074
    Dr D Doshi. 9820237951
    Dr D Rathod. 8879148679
    Dr R Gwalani. 8779835257
    Dr D Kansara. 8369846412

    For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 12 to 4 pm –
    Dr G Kamath. 9136575405
    Dr S Manglik. 9820222384
    Dr J Jain. 7021092685
    Dr A Thakkar. 9321470745
    Dr L Bhagat. 9820732570
    Dr N Shah. 9821140656
    Dr S Phanse. 8779328220
    Dr J Shah. 9869031354

    For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 4 to 8 pm –
    Dr N Zaveri. 9321489748
    Dr S Ansari. 7045720278
    Dr L Kedia. 9321470560
    Dr B Shukla. 9321489060
    Dr S Halwai. 9867379346
    Dr M Kotian. 8928650290

    For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 8 to 11 pm –
    Dr N Kumar. 8104605550
    Dr P Bhargav. 9833887603
    Dr R Chauhan. 9892135010
    Dr B Kharat. 9969471815
    Dr S Dhulekar. 9892139027
    Dr S Pandit. 9422473277

    *P.S. – Another excellent helpline (24×7) has been initiated by Indian Medical Association. The numbers are +919999672238 and +919999672239.*🙏

     

    #7927
    Admin
    Keymaster

    22/04/21

    Control room in Delhi for management of Covid drugs

    #7936
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/23, 11:28 AM] Pawandeep Singh Maniktala:

    Oxygen and beds availability- updating every hour

    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/u/4/d/11hLOtX96k65fos3R-TRm7uNoQq09LYxBoSbnEbZYT1k/htmlview#

    [4/23, 11:45 AM] Kulbir Ssv: 🚨 *IMPORTANT LINKS*

    (All are Verified on 16th April 2021)

    ▪️For availability of *Hospital Beds*

    https://t.co/k1kogBKpm3

    ▪️For *e-pass* during Night Curfew

    https://t.co/sgUHw2Fy16

    ▪️For *Vaccination* registration

    https://t.co/A4SNR55ldx

    ▪️For *Plasma Request*

    ▪️Find *Health Services* closer to you on Map

    https://goo.gl/maps/P1zr4uZ8mxDLmFFq5

    [4/23, 6:31 PM] Pawandeep Singh Maniktala: Hi Everyone 😃,

    IITD Alumni have made CovRelief ( https://covidrelief.glideapp.io/) which provides *live tracking of vacant hospital beds in cities*. All the data for hospital bed tracking is taken from government websites.
    Additional information like mega-links having information on *oxygen availability, plasma, videos by renowned doctor, etc.* is also provided which has been collected by individuals.
    You can forward this app/website in your groups or friends since this provides a lot of data in a single place.

    When you open the app-link, click on ‘add to home screen’ to install it.

    1. Hope it serves its intended purpose with your support🙏
    #7944
    Admin
    Keymaster

    Hi All,

    This is to inform you all that around *1000 Oxygen Beds* will be available at *Radha Soami Satsang,* Beas Delhi from Sunday 25th April onwards. We have spoken to the facilities and they have verified this information. In the coming days, if anyone requires their services, they can reach out to them.

    Address:-

    *Radha Soami Satsang -Beas,*
    *Bhati Mines, Chhatarpur, Nr. Sawan public school*
    *Qutub Minar road, Delhi*
    *Phone: 011 26654913-17.*
    These are very challenging times for all of us and we must support each other with the maximum help we can…

    Thanks

    #7975
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/24, 8:21 PM] +91 70101 42390: As received plz🙏

    #Verified at 7:30 PM , 24-04-21

    Hospital #bed with #Oxygen support is available at Sharma Superspeciality Hospital, Delta -2, Greater #Noida

    Noida hospital beds

    Contact: 01202326666

    [4/24, 10:04 PM] +91 94174 54030: Dear All, We are dealing in Oxygen Portable Cylinders with supplies all over India. If any one require can call directly 9814145420.
    +91 98805 98624: JAN SEWA NO PROFIT NO LOSS
    Any family in need of oxygen can reach 8447390017
    12 ltr oxygen @ Rs.400/- only.
    No profit No loss.

    Please forward, it can save someone’s life.

    Anand properties
    Ph~7 ,mohali
    9914515151

    _————-

    Booklet my experiment with Corona :
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GPW7VGNpGVaarMCagrwz0waukbgmL8vK/view?usp=drivesdk

    Covid SOP – AIIMS Patna
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GPb0lZ8xueXqlGQXiKFuKIHF1yBY-iIb/view?usp=drivesdk

    #7982
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/26, 5:53 AM] +91 98117 10920: लखनऊ

    CM योगी का आदेश-

    कोई भी अस्पताल मरीज को वापस नहीं करेगा, अगर सरकारी अस्पताल में बेड नहीं है तो निजी अस्पताल में मरीज को भेजा जाएगा और पूरा खर्च राज्य सरकार करेगी-नवनीत सहगल ACS सूचना
    आपके शहर के जिम्मेदार फोन न उठाएँ तो सीधे इन नंबरों पर कॉल करके मदद मांगे क्योंकि अब किसी को तो जवाब देना ही होगा :

    Yogi Adityanath ji(Hon’ble Chief Minister)
    0522- 2236181, 2289010, 2236167, 2235435, 2235735, 2236838

    Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya (Dy. Chief Minister ) 0522-2238217

    Dr. Dinesh Sharma (Dy. Chief Minister) 0522-2238088, 2213272

    #पं०

    [4/26, 5:53 AM] : *Cipla*

    The toll free number of CIPLA company is 8657311088 (24 Hrs). Patients who need Remdisivir injections will be supplied directly to the hospital. There will be no dealers / distributors / hospitals in. between. This information should be disseminated to as many people as possible.

    For Remdesivir injection

    Cipla customer care: 8657311088; info.availability@cipla.com

    [4/26, 7:44 AM] Pawan Kumar Schc: इस विपत्तिकाल में आमजनमानस इन माननीयों से करें सहयोग के लिए संपर्क:-

    मा० सांसद डॉ महेश शर्मा – 9999883333  – 9873444255
    मा० राज्यसभा सांसद सुरेन्द्र सिंह नागर –9910400903
    मा० विधायक नोएडा पंकज सिंह – 09452052000
    मा० विधायक दादरी तेजपाल नागर –9311011678 – 8887150862
    मा०विधायक जेवर धीरेन्द्र सिंह – 9412225444 – 8887150863
    मा० विधान परिषद सदस्य श्रीचन्द शर्मा – 9310225758
    मा० विमला बाथम अध्यक्ष महिला आयोग व पूर्व विधायक नोएडा – 9810492224
    मा० गोपाल कृष्ण अग्रवाल राष्ट्रीय प्रवक्ता भाजपा –9810019753
    मा० नवाब सिंह नागर दर्जा प्राप्त मंत्री व पूर्व विधायक दादरी – 9810755002
    मा० कैप्टन विकास गुप्ता दर्जा प्राप्त मंत्री – 9350645224
    मा० हरीश ठाकुर क्षेत्रीय महामंत्री – 9811150196 – 9211150196
    मा० आशीष वत्स क्षेत्रीय मंत्री – 9811100180
    मा० सतेन्द्र शिशोदिया वरिष्ठ नेता – 9810237461
    मा० मनोज गुप्ता नोएडा महानगर अध्यक्ष भाजपा – 9810444333
    मा० विजय भाटी जिलाध्यक्ष गौतमबुद्ध नगर – 9310774356

    _____

    *उत्तर प्रदेश मुख्यमंत्री के आदेशानुसार सभी जिलाधिकारी व्हाट्सआप पर ऑन लाइन कर दिए गए हैं ।सीधे डीएम के व्हाट्सएप पर शिकायत कर सकते हैं .उत्तर प्रदेश के सभी जिलों के जिलाधिकारियों के संपर्क…*

    *District Magistrate Uttar Pradesh CUG*

    *No’s*

    *Sl.No District CUG No.*

    *1 DM Agra 9454417509*
    *3 DM Aligarh 9454415313*
    *4 DM Allahabad 9454417517*
    *5 DM Ambedkar Nagar 9454417539*
    *6 DM Amroha 9454417571*
    *7 DM Auraiya 9454417550*
    *8 DM Azamgarh 9454417521*
    *9 DM Badaun 9415908422*
    *10 DM Baghpat 9454417562*
    *11 DM Bahraich 9454417535*
    *12 DM Ballia 9454417522*
    *13 DM Balrampur 9454417536*
    *14 DM Banda 9454417531*
    *15 DM Barabanki 9454417540*
    *16 DM Bareilly 9454417524*
    *17 DM Basti 9454417528*
    *18 DM Bijnor 9454417570*
    *19 DM Budaun 9454417525*
    *20 DM Bulandshahar 9454417563*
    *21 DM Chandauli 9454417576*
    *22 DM Chitrakoot 9454417532*
    *23 DM CSJM Nagar 9454418891*
    *24 DM Deoria 9454417543*
    *25 DM Etah 9454417514*
    *26 DM Etawah 9454417551*
    *27 DM Faizabad 9454417541*
    *28 DM Farrukhabad 9454417552*
    *29 DM Fatehpur 9454417518*
    *30 DM Firozabad 9454417510*
    *31 DM Gautambudh Nagar 94544*
    *32 DM Ghaziabad 9454417565*
    *33 DM Ghazipur 9454417577*
    *34 DM Gonda 9454417537*
    *35 DM Gorakhpur 9454417544*
    *36 DM Hamirpur 9454417533*
    *37 DM Hapur 8449053158*
    *38 DM Hardoi 9454417556*
    *39 DM Hathras 9454417515*
    *40 DM J.P.Nagar 5922262999*
    *41 DM Jalaun 9454417548*
    *42 DM Jaunpur 9454417578*
    *43 DM Jhansi 9454417547*
    *44 DM Kannauj 9454417555*
    *45 DM Kanpur Nagar 9454417554*
    *46 DM Kashiram Nagar 9454417516*
    *47 DM Kaushambhi 9454417519*
    *48 DM Kheri 9454417558*
    *49 DM Kushinagar 9454417545*
    *50 DM Lalitpur 9454417549*
    *51 DM Lucknow 9454417557*
    *52 DM Maharaj Ganj 9454417546*
    *53 DM Mahoba 9454417534*
    *54 DM Mainpuri 9454417511*
    *55 DM Mathura 9454417512*
    *56 DM Mau 9454417523*
    *57 DM Meerut 9454417566*
    *58 DM Mirzapur 9454417567*
    *59 DM* *Moradabad9897897040*
    *61 DM MRT 1212664133*
    *62 DM Muzaffar Nagar 9454417574*
    *63 DM Mzn 9454415445*
    *64 DM PA Mujeeb 9415908159*
    *65 DM Pilibhit 9454417526*
    *66 DM Pratapgarh 9454417520*
    *67 DM Raebareili 9454417559*
    *68 DM Ramabai Nagar 9454417553*
    *69 DM Rampur 9454417573*
    *70 DM Saharanpur 9454417575*
    *71 DM Sambhal 9454416890*
    *72 DM Sant Kabir Nagar 9454417529*
    *73 DM Sant Ravidaas Nagar**9454417568*
    *74 DM Shahjhanpur 9454417527*
    *75 DM Shamli 9454416996*
    *76 DM Shrawasti 9454417538*
    *77 DM Siddhathnagar 9454417530*
    *78 DM Sitapur 9454417560*
    *79 DM Sonbhadra 9454417569*
    *80 DM Sultanpur 9454417542*
    *81 DM Unnao 9454417561*
    *82 DM Varansi 9454417579*

    *ना जुर्म करें ना होने दें ,*

    *करें सीधे जिलाधिकारी से संपर्क। अपने सगे संबंधियों के पास भी भेजें। अपराध रोकने में उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार की मदद करें।*

    __________

    want to supply medical Oxygen gas free to all needy specially who are in isolation or at homes having other ailments (i.e. Asthma, Cancer or lungs problem).

    Please circulate in other groups also.

    Thanks
    Hitech Industries Limited, MOHALI 9872100006   9878800060

    If anyone in your relatives is suffering shortage of oxygen cylinders. We at Sports365 will provide the cylinders in following cities within 24-30 hours. :

    1. Bangalore
    2. Delhi (Ncr included).
    3. Chennai.
    4. Mumbai.
    5. Jaipur.
    6. Chandigarh.
    7. Pune.
    8. Nagpur.
    9. Ajmer..
    10. Lucknow.
    11. Jodhpur.
    12. Mysore.
    13. Vijayvada.
    14. Vizag.

    Thanks and Regards,

    Ashish Bhiwani
    ashish@sports365.in
    9986966909, 6304495317

    ________

     

    #8001
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/27, 4:23 PM] Anand Burman: In the wake of the rising cases of COVID-19 in Delhi, Miranda House has formed a help desk with a support team of 300 student volunteers to help guide you through resources. The requirements in this hour of need are testing, treatment, hospitalisation, oxygen support , psychiatrist, medical counselling, food services etc. You can call the following coordinators for help/guidance:

    Head of Operation and overall coordinator – Srishti Sensarma (8586985336)
    Hospitalisation/Beds – Vitti Joshi (9717210919)
    Oxygen support – Tavissi Jain (7094055415)
    RTPCR and testing – Vaishnavi Nandkumar (7738119919)
    Doctors and teleconsultation – Srishti Sensarma (8586985336)
    Plasma – Falek Khatana (9990416354)
    Medicines- Gauri S. Kumar (9867498533)
    Ambulance/taxi services – Akshita Sharma (9772889844)
    Food/Tiffin and Vaccination – Eshaa Wahie (9910758920)
    Psychologists- Shyenika Upadhyay (8377910874) and Srishti Sensarma (8586985336)
    Addtionally, the team of volunteers have created a Google Sheets spreadsheet wherein they are updating information regarding the above in real time:

    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/16-UdbV7hX7vRVxT2EVHDjXscaAnE5QKTjG-7JIFdOHM/edit?usp=sharing

    [4/27, 4:34 PM] Sheoran Singh Rawat: 🌹 *Chest Pysiotherapy* 🌹 A 58 year male admitted in Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences, Covid positive ,with saturation 62 %. Saturation continuosly drops after admission so patient was put on NIV. On NIV, patient maintained saturation 85-85% only due to too much secretions and cytokine storm. Our doctors decided to start chest physiotherapy twice a day. After second day of chest physiotherapy ,patient maintaining saturation 97-98% without NIV at 2-4 litres of oxygen and recovering well💐💐The doctors have started chest physiotherapy for many COVID patients so far. *Patients are responding well and supposedly stable* . 👇👇👇👇👇

    [4/28, 9:19 PM] : Oxygen Refill Ghaziabad

    Contact- +91 93548 47441
    1. Take you own cylinder
    2. Take Prescription
    3. Token System- Try going early morning as there is a long queue
    4. They might take certain charge

    Location- https://maps.app.goo.gl/fdrLDBAcuawoB2or7

    [4/28, 9:28 PM] +: Location:- Gandhi Nagar Ghaziabad

    oxygen cans available at 1500
    Contact No. :- 8586024453
    Verified at 28/4 5:5 pm

    #8002
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/28, 1:28 PM] Suniel S. Sharma: Save this number…if anyone needs plasma then call her ..She has full database of donors.. she constantly does R & D on requirements & supply.. Please share on each group so that the right one should get easily try help

    she does this work honorarily & very helpful

    everyone [Name] Dr Chaya Plasma [Mobile] +91 98204 13725

    Also:- +917995204721

    Shipra Gandhi She manages plasma donors across India

    (Verified) Pls share

    Also, Oxygen available

    Hindustan Air Gases Plot no. 64, Sector 25, Faridabad. 0129-2411770 Argan Air Gas, Gali No-6 Krishna Colony Sector-25 Faridabad

    [4/28, 3:30 PM] Sunil Anand: Remdesivir is little tricky… You have to try muktiple avenues continuously.

    But if there is time in hand, call cipla helpline they are providing directly to the hospital but with waiting of upto 4 days..
    Jubiliant is also proving the injections via helpline but wait is there…

    Cipla 8657311088

    Jubiliant 9819857718

    Both numbers are working. They will need patient details so better the attendant calls directly. (Long waiting queue due to heavy rush)
    Also you can try Mr Ajay 7604027966 . He is Cipla distributor and had supplies till 2 days ago (can provide in 3-4 hrs)

    _________

    [4/27, 5:11 PM] Ashok Raj Gupta: Important Update – Sardar Patel or Radha Soami Covid Centre in Chattarpur is now TAKING WALK IN patients, no DSO approval needed. Please go and get a bed, they don’t have an ICU or Ventilator yet. But you will get an oxygen bed.
    [4/28, 3:45 AM] Gautam Nath: Posted on another FMS group ……Please send this to as many people. This link is really helpful for #CovidSOS

    https://t.co/xgT0aEQA3h

    It picks up and curates latest info from twitter…it’s developed by an Intel employee..Once you select your category and type in your City, it pulls information in seconds. Its a very useful tool

     

    #8003
    Admin
    Keymaster

    Spicejet airlines started spice health facility. They are doing RT-PCR test and giving report same day max 24 hours. Everyone getting reports in 4 hours. Very convenient as no queue and no hastle.

    Check online spicehealth.com

    They have many containers standing in Delhi. Pls check which one is near you

     

    #8007
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/29, 12:49 PM] +91 93120 65811: Oxygen cylinders arrived at CommonWealth Games COVID Centre yesterday… no patients.Please help the public to aware that .Hardly anyone knows about this place.
    Akshardham Covid Care
    (Akshardham Temple)

    500+ oxygen beds available totally free of cost
    In case of non-admission, contact: 9582221700 (Sunny Jaiswal)
    Whatsapp only!!

    Last verified on 28.04.21 at 10:20 am
    [4/29, 1:20 PM] +91 99118 18478: Shri Suhas L.Y., IAS, DM, Gautam Budh Nagar has constituted a Centralized Control Room where everone can get the informations like –
    1. Availability of beds (Normal and ICU)
    2. Availability of oxygen
    3. Availability of Remidisivir etc.
    It would help you in case of emergency.
    *You can dial the toll free number 18004192211*
    With Regards

     

     

    Verified 👆

    #8008
    Admin
    Keymaster

    O2

     

     

    #8010
    Admin
    Keymaster
    #8013
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [4/30, 8:58 PM] +91 84949 46634: कॉविड 19 के लिए होम्योपैथी में विभिन्न प्रकार की मेडिसन व्हाट्सएप के ऊपर चल रही है जो बाजार में उपलब्ध नहीं है और हमारे नागरिक बहुत परेशान हो रहे हैं दर-दर की ठोकरें खा रहे हैं दवाई नहीं मिल पा रही है ऑक्सीजन लेवल को बढ़ाने के लिए इम्यूनिटी पावर को बढ़ाने के लिए फेफड़ों का सही काम करने के लिए एक छोटा सा फार्मूला दे रहा हूं जो किसी भी होम्योपैथिक मेडिकल स्टोर पर आसानी से उपलब्ध हो जाएगा आप सभी यह प्रयोग कर सकते हैं जिनको सांस लेने में परेशानी हो जिनको ऑक्सीजन लेवल कमी हो या बहुत ज्यादा खांसी की प्रॉब्लम हो नंबर 1 फास्फोरस 200 5 बूंदे दिन में तीन बार नंबर 2 Carbo veg कार्बो वेज 200 5 बूंदे दिन में तीन बार नंबर 3 बुलाता ओरिएंटल मदर टिंचर 20 बूंद दिन में दो-दो घंटे के बाद यह मेडिसन ऑक्सीजन लेवल को बढ़ाने में खांसी में सांस फूलने में फेफड़ों के सही कार्य करने में उचित कार्य करती है। साथ मे कैम्फर 1m 5 बून्द 1 बार पूरे दिन में।
    डॉ आर के जैन
    9808379242
    [4/30, 9:04 PM] +91 84949 46634: This is not a forwarded message. Dr RK Jain is the friend of my Son in law. He hails from Shamli and has his own clinic in Kandhla. Actually I have forwarded him the messages being circulated regarding homeopathic medicines.

    #8043
    Admin
    Keymaster

    https://verifiedcovidleads.com/

    Site with update time stamp of various resources acros india

    #8057
    Admin
    Keymaster

    [5/1, 9:33 PM] Pradeep Bahl: Ram Ram ji. Dear All – Just got confirmation from Lemon Tree Hotel, Sector 60, Gurgaon that all their rooms are open for COVID Patients with Oxygen concentrator from 1st May 2021. Will communicate shortly charges for same. The hotel has full supervision of Doctors and Nurses.
    Thr news is confirmed. 0124-7142323 this is their land line no.
    [5/1, 9:33 PM] Pradeep Bahl: *Tata Group has started good initiative, they are providing Doctor’s Consultation @ Rs.100- online through chats. This facility is started for you so that you need not to go out for Doctors and you will be safe at home.*
    *Below is the link, I request everyone to take benefit of this facility.*
    https://www.tatahealth.com/online-Doctor-consultation/general-physician
    +91 74069 28123
    *Advice from inside isolation hospitals, we can do at home*
    *Do not keep this information to yourself.*
    *Forward it to all.*

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 26 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.